Military Shims

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 11 shims, NSN 5365-01-281-7114, for delivery to Arizona Industries for the Blind in Phoenix, Arizona.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE4A7-26-T-756L
Sep 25, 2026 12:00 PM
Sep 18, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
[

SPE4A7-26-T-756L

]

SHIM (SPE4A7-26-T-756L)

Contact
soni.randolph@dla.mil
+18047746679
6090 Strathmore Road, Chesterfield Court House, VA, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is soliciting a quotation for 11 shims, NSN 5365-01-281-7114, under purchase request 7018390056. The item is identified as a critical application item with part number 76412 associated with Crane Pumps & Systems PFT Corp and OGS Industries, Inc. No technical data is attached; technical data, if needed, must be obtained through the designated technical-data system. The quotation must be submitted through the DLA Internet Bid Board System. The requirement is not a small-business set-aside. The quoted item must comply with applicable domestic-material restrictions, packaging requirements, inspection at destination, MIL-STD-129 marking, and the prohibition on additive-manufactured parts unless specifically authorized. The solicitation calls for delivery 171 days after award, FOB origin, with a quantity of 11 each.

Classification Codes
NAICS332999All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
PSC5365Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
Smart Codes
metal shimsmilitary hardwareindustrial parts
Specifications
Supply Only
NSNs:
5365-01-281-7114
CAGE Codes:
960468A623
Timeline
Sep 18, 2026-Issue Date
Sep 25, 2026-Quotation Due Date
Documents
'All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing' Opportunities
Sheet Metal Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 100 sheets of metal under NSN 9535-00-528-9817 for delivery ...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT MRO SVC I)
Metal Bar Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 12 feet of metal bar, NSN 9530-01-360-7939, for delivery to ...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT MRO SVC I)
155mm Artillery Cannister Assembly Manufacturing

The U.S. Army is conducting market research to identify sources capable of manufacturing and deliver...

Due in 16 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY (KO CONTRACTING OFFICE)
Metal Fabrication and Welding Services

Jefferson County is seeking a contractor to provide on-site and off-site welding and metal fabricati...

Due in 1 dayJefferson County > Purchasing Department
Various Steel Parts Bid Discount

The City of Tampa is seeking sealed bids for various steel parts under a bid-discount arrangement.

Due in 10 daysCity of Tampa > Purchasing Department
Metal Shop Supplies for Southern Columbia Area

Southern Columbia Area is seeking bids for metal shop supplies including layout fluid, abrasives, dr...

Southern Columbia Area School District
Other Manufacturing Technologies

The National Science Foundation is seeking proposals for research and development in other manufactu...

Due in 10 monthsUnited States of America > NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Ferrous and Nonferrous Metal Sales

The City of Laval is seeking bids for the sale of ferrous and nonferrous metals under a 60-month con...

Due in 16 daysLaval
Instruction Plate Manufacturing

The U.S. Navy is seeking a contractor to manufacture and deliver PLATE, INSTRUCTION parts in accorda...

Due in 27 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Metallic Tube Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotations for 36 feet of metallic tube, NSN 4710-01-274-...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Sheet Metal Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting three sheets of metal under a total small business set-as...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [METALS])
Steel Products

Erie 1 BOCES is seeking sealed bids for the purchase of steel under solicitation B27-STEELOCT.

Due in 7 daysErie 1 Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Low-Carbon Steel Sheet Metal

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for five low-carbon, cold-rolled steel metal ...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Sheet Metal Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes from HUBZone businesses for 170 sheets of metal un...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT MRO SVC I)
Copper-Alloy Metal Bar

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two feet of copper-alloy metal bar meeting spe...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Metal Fabrication Services and Materials

Tennessee Technological University is seeking a contractor for metal fabrication services, raw metal...

Due in 7 daysTennessee Technological University > Purchasing and Contracts > Facilities
Steel and Sheet Metal Materials

Erie 1 BOCES is seeking bids for assorted steel, stainless steel, aluminum, sheet metal, pipe, tube,...

Due in 7 daysErie 1 Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Metallic Tubing Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 406 feet of metallic tubing under...

Due in 2 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (FLUID HANDLING DIVISION)
DC Blocks

The U.S. Department of Energy, through Fermilab, is seeking proposals for DC blocks manufactured by ...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF > FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR
Military-Specification Steel Metal Bars

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 10 feet of annealed, hot-finished, round ...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Metallic Tube, NSN 4710-01-626-1408

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one metallic tube, NSN 4710-01-626-1408, ...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Aluminum Alloy Metal Sheets

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 11 aluminum alloy 6061-T6 metal sheets me...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Steel Metal Sheets

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotations for 83 steel metal sheets meeting specified di...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Fitting, Deck Attachment Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 12 fitting, deck attachment units under a total small bus...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [MAT & ME])
Bent Metallic Tubes

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for two bent metallic tubes, NSN 4710-01-724-...

Due in 2 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Opportunities Near Phoenix, Arizona
Climate-Controlled Storage Facility Services

Maricopa County Department of Public Health is seeking storage facility services providing secure, c...

Due in 23 daysMaricopa County > Department of Public Health
Walk-In and Online Grocery and General Retail

Phoenix Union High School District is seeking sealed bids for walk-in and online grocery and general...

Due in 16 daysPhoenix Union High School District
Medical TPA and Employee Benefits Services

Kyrene School District is requesting proposals for medical third-party administration, pharmacy bene...

Due in 10 daysKyrene School District 28
Independent Medical Evaluation and Record Review Services

The City of Phoenix Retirement Office is seeking a contractor to summarize disability medical record...

Due in 24 daysCity of Phoenix > Retirement Office > Phoenix Fire Pension Board > Phoenix Police Pension Board
Maricopa County Supplier Survey

Maricopa County Office of Procurement Services is seeking supplier input through a vendor survey con...

Due in 3 daysMaricopa County > Office of Procurement Services
Biometric Products and Services

The Arizona Department of Public Safety is requesting proposals for biometric products and services ...

Due in 21 daysState of Arizona > Department of Public Safety > Agency Support
Extra Off-Duty Employment Program (EODEP)

Maricopa County Sheriff's Office is seeking one or more companies to administer, schedule, monitor, ...

Due in about 9 hoursMaricopa County > Office of Procurement Services
County Transfer Station Operations and Maintenance

Maricopa County is seeking qualified entities to promote, manage, operate, and maintain one or more ...

Due in 14 daysMaricopa Water District
Gunshot Detection System

The City of Mesa is seeking proposals for a gunshot detection system under RFP #2027012.

Due in 21 daysCity of Mesa
Water Sludge and Wastewater Screenings Hauling Services

The City of Phoenix is seeking a contractor for five years of hauling, transporting, and disposing o...

Due in 15 daysGoodyear > Water Services Department
Rotational Towing and Vehicle Storage Services

Maricopa County Sheriff's Office is seeking multiple contractors to provide 24/7 rotational towing, ...

Due in about 9 hoursMaricopa County > Office of Procurement Services
Residential Housing Rehabilitation Job Order Contract

Pinal County is seeking residential contractors for a job order contract to rehabilitate, repair, an...

Due in 16 daysPinal County
Certificate of Compliance for Dissolution or Withdrawal

The Arizona Department of Revenue has issued a Certificate of Compliance for Maricopa Veterans Memor...

Department of Revenue
24-Hour Answering Service

The City of Phoenix Parks and Recreation Department is seeking a contractor to provide 24/7 bilingua...

Due in 10 daysCity of Phoenix > Parks and Recreation Department
Emergency Power Systems Maintenance and Repair Services

The City of Phoenix is seeking a contractor for five years of preventative maintenance, testing, fue...

Due in 17 daysCity of Phoenix > Public Works Department
Municipal Financial Advisory Services

Maricopa County is seeking a qualified financial advisory firm for ongoing municipal debt, capital f...

Due in about 9 hoursOrange County > Procurement Division
Annual Professional Services Qualifications 2026–2027

Maricopa County is accepting annual qualifications from professional services firms, architects and ...

Due in 9 monthsMaricopa County > Office of Procurement Services
Automotive Lift Inspection, Maintenance, and Repair

The City of Phoenix is seeking a contractor for annual inspection, maintenance, and as-needed repair...

Due in 22 daysCity of Ontario > Public Works Department
Food Service Supplies

Creighton Elementary School District No. 14 is seeking bids for food service supplies through its Bo...

Due in 8 daysNapavine School District No. 14
Districtwide Custodial Services

Maricopa County Community College District is seeking proposals for as-needed custodial, janitorial,...

Due in 10 daysMaricopa Community College District
Design-Build Construction of Modular Homes

The Navajo Housing Authority is seeking licensed design-build firms to provide design documents and ...

Due in 16 daysNavajo Housing Authority > Procurement Construction Department
Shared Micromobility Services Program

The City of Phoenix is requesting information from qualified operators about shared bicycles, e-bike...

Due in 16 daysCity of Phoenix > Public Transit Department
HANDS Maintenance and Operation Support

The Arizona Department of Health Services is seeking proposals for maintenance and operation support...

State of Arizona > Department of Health Services
Ceiling Tiles Supply and Delivery

Paradise Valley Unified School District is requesting quotes for the supply and delivery of various ...

Due in 16 daysParadise Valley School District
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields