Automatic Coffee Maker

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one automatic coffee maker for delivery to a U.S. Navy vessel.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE3SE-27-T-0063
Oct 23, 2026 12:00 PM
Oct 20, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
khuong.nguyen@dla.mil
+12157374491
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking a quotation for one automatic coffee maker, NSN 7310-01-629-5844. The item is identified as a commercial off-the-shelf product; alternate parts will not be accepted for this solicitation. The offeror must provide a realistic delivery schedule, and the stated delivery period is 20 days after award. The solicitation identifies Bunn-O-Matic Corporation part number AXIOM-015-3/38700.0000 and requires packaging and marking in accordance with the specified DLA requirements.

Classification Codes
NAICS335210Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
PSC7310Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
Smart Codes
automatic coffee makerscommercial coffee equipmentcoffee maker replacement parts
Specifications
Supply Only
No
NSNs:
7310-01-629-5844
CAGE Codes:
25628
Timeline
Oct 20, 2026-Solicitation Issued
Oct 23, 2026-Quotation Due
Documents
'Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing' Opportunities
Drawer, Electrical E Manufacturing and Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for the manufacture and supply of a Drawer, Electr...

Due in about 1 month•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Commercial and Domestic Appliances for a New Library

Saskatoon Public Library is seeking proposals to supply, deliver, and install commercial and domesti...

Due in 14 days•Saskatoon Public Schools
Nonimmersion Electrical Heating Elements

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for six nonimmersion electrical heating elements, ...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Nonimmersion Electrical Heating Elements

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 10 nonimmersion electrical heating elements, N...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Power Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting four power supplies under a HUBZone set-aside, with deliv...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (LAND SUPPLY CHAIN)
Calgary Event Centre Laundry Appliances

The City of Calgary is requesting proposals to supply the laundry appliances scope for the new Calga...

Due in 11 days•City of Calgary
Electrical Heating Elements

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for four electrical heating elements, with deliver...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [LGTNG II])
Electrical Supplies for Worcester Public Schools

The City of Worcester is seeking vendors to supply electrical parts, equipment, tools, and materials...

Due in about 18 hours•City of Worcester
Nonimmersion Electrical Heating Elements

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotations for 151 nonimmersion electrical heating elemen...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Household Washer-Dryers

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 52 household washer-dryers, with delivery to D...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT CONTAINERS)
Electrical Equipment Supply and Delivery

EPCOR is seeking multiple proponents to supply and regularly deliver electrical distributor items ac...

Due in 11 days•EPCOR
Electric Water Heaters

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for three electric water heaters, NSN...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [LGTNG II])
Electrical Hardware, Supplies, Control Systems, and Equipment

Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative, administered by Education Service Center, Region 2, is seeking catal...

Due in about 2 months•Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative > Child Nutrition Program > South Texas Cooperative
Power Supply Manufacturing

The U.S. Navy is seeking 34 power supplies manufactured to Siemens Government Technologies specifica...

Due in 15 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Electrical Items Supply and Delivery

EPCOR is seeking multiple suppliers to provide and regularly deliver electrical distributor items ac...

Due in 11 days•EPCOR
Electrical Parts and Supplies

Camden County is soliciting electrical parts and supplies under Bid 27.13, with the opportunity expi...

Due in 9 months•Camden County
Electrical Parts and Supplies

St. John the Baptist Parish Public Schools is soliciting electrical parts and supplies under Bid 27....

Due in 9 months•St. John the Baptist Parish School Board
Electrical Caps

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 30 electrical caps for delivery to its depots, with quote...

Due in 14 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Chassis Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking quotes from small businesses for the manufacture and supply ...

Due in 29 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Air Cleaners

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 258 air cleaners for delivery to its depots under a poten...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Household Washer-Dryer Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 18 household washer-and-dryer com...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT CONTAINERS)
Magnetic Contactors, NSN 6110-01-508-6563

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for five magnetic contactors, NSN 6110-01-508-656...

Due in about 16 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Cases

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 62 electrical cases for distribution to its depots under ...

Due in 14 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Immersion Liquid Heater

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for one immersion liquid heater, NSN ...

Due in about 16 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [LGTNG II])
Non-Refrigerated Dehydrator Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 19 non-refrigerated dehydrator units for delivery to DLA ...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [LGTNG II])
Opportunities Near Manhattan, Kansas
Manhattan Driver License Office Janitorial Services

The Kansas Department of Revenue is seeking janitorial services for its Manhattan Driver License Exa...

Due in 28 days•Kansas > Department of Administration > Procurement and Contracts
New Green Valley Fire Station Construction

Blue Township Fire Department is seeking a contractor for the construction of the New Green Valley F...

Blue Township > Fire Department
Long-Term Radon Kits

Kansas State University, on behalf of the Kansas Industrial Extension Service, is requesting quotati...

Due in about 23 hours•Kansas State University
Water Treatment Plant Filter Valve and Sludge Recycle Improvements

The City of Manhattan, Kansas, is seeking bids for water treatment plant improvements, including rep...

Due in 6 days•City of Manhattan
Water Treatment Plant Filter Valves and Sludge Recycle Improvements

The City of Manhattan, Kansas, is seeking sealed bids for labor, materials, and construction work fo...

Due in 6 days•City of Garden City
Fort Riley Logistics Support Services

The U.S. Army is seeking eligible EAGLE Basic Ordering Agreement holders certified as small business...

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK ACC-RI (ACC RI)
Specially Shaped Nonmetallic Seal

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one specially shaped nonmetallic seal, NS...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Lenel OnGuard Door Access Control System Upgrade — Amendment 0003

The Mission and Installation Contracting Command-Fort Riley is reevaluating its approach to the Lene...

Due in about 19 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QM MICC-FT RILEY (KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTIN)
Food-Service Equipment and Installation

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking sources for commercial food-service equipment, including ref...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (DIRECTORATE OF SUBSISTENCE)
Helical Compression Springs

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 12 helical compression springs, NSN 5360-00-939-5729, for...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Antenna Coupler Holders

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 12 antenna coupler holders, NSN 5985-00-911-36...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Road Rock and Ditch Lining Materials

The U.S. Army is seeking road rock and ditch lining materials for work at Fort Riley, Kansas, under ...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QM MICC-FT DRUM (MICC FORT DRUM)
Aggregate Stone and Sand Materials Delivery

The U.S. Army is seeking a small-business contractor to supply, haul, and deliver specified aggregat...

Due in 16 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QM MICC-FT RILEY (KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTIN)
Engine Oil Pump Assembly

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one engine oil pump assembly, NSN 2815-01...

Due in about 16 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
East Chestnut Street Crosswalk and Bus Stops Construction

The City of Junction City is seeking sealed bids for construction of the East Chestnut Street crossw...

Due in 6 days•Junction City
Sheriff's Office Retaining Wall Repair

Geary County is seeking a contractor to straighten and repair approximately 43 feet of retaining wal...

Due in 8 days•Junction City > Geary County
1314 Marshall Ct Structure Demolition

The City of Junction City, Kansas, is seeking bids to demolish the structure or structures at 1314 M...

Due in 12 days•Junction City
1314 Marshall Ct Structure Demolition

The City of Junction City is seeking a contractor to demolish the structures at 1314 Marshall Ct, re...

Due in 12 days•Junction City
NW 86th Street Bridge Design and Construction Engineering

Shawnee County is seeking qualified consulting engineering firms for design and construction enginee...

Due in 22 days•Shawnee County > Public Works
Parks and Recreation Food Supplies

Shawnee County is seeking vendors to provide food items and supplies, including scheduled deliveries...

Due in 7 days•Shawnee County > Parks and Recreation
Food Service Supplier

Shawnee County is soliciting sealed bids from a food service supplier to provide food items and supp...

Due in 7 days•Shawnee County
Request for Information - Public Records

USD 251 North Lyon County is seeking information via a Kansas Open Records Act request form for publ...

USD 251 North Lyon County
Internet and Managed IT Services Market Research

The City of Abilene, Kansas, is requesting information from qualified providers about internet conne...

Due in 8 days•City of Abilene
Portable Sewer Video Inspection and Camera System

The City of Abilene, Kansas, is seeking a portable, self-contained sewer video inspection and camera...

Due in 5 days•City of Belton > Public Works Department
Dedicated Internet, Public IP Addresses, and Network Equipment

TEEN Interlocal #632 is seeking proposals for dedicated 1 Gbps symmetrical fiber internet service, a...

Due in 11 days•TEEN Interlocal #632
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields