Bearing Inserters

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two bearing inserters, NSN 5120-01-378-6004, for delivery to an assault craft unit in Virginia Beach, Virginia.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE4A6-27-T-5365
Oct 27, 2026 12:00 PM
Oct 20, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
alison.allen@dla.mil
+18046591948
6090 Strathmore Road, Chesterfield Court House, VA, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking a quote for two bearing inserters, NSN 5120-01-378-6004, identified as Woodward HRT Inc. part number T41001310-1. The item must meet the solicitation’s technical and quality requirements, packaging and marking requirements, and destination inspection and acceptance requirements. Delivery is specified as 20 days after award, FOB origin.

Classification Codes
NAICS333991Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing
PSC5120Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
Smart Codes
bearing insertersaircraft bearing installation toolsmilitary spare parts
Specifications
Supply Only
NSNs:
5120-01-378-6004
CAGE Codes:
81873
Timeline
Oct 20, 2026-Solicitation Issued
Oct 27, 2026-Quotation Due
Documents
'Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing' Opportunities
Small Tools Material Quote

DEMCO is requesting pricing, manufacturer information, availability, and lead times for small tools ...

Due in 14 days•DEMCO
Hand, Power Tools, and Accessories Supply Contract

Iowa State University is seeking contractors to supply specified Milwaukee, Klein, and other hand to...

Due in 1 day•Iowa State University
Circular Saw

The U.S. Army is seeking a circular saw for Pine Bluff Arsenal.

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QM MICC-FT DRUM (MICC FORT DRUM)
Hand Reamer

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one hand reamer, NSN 5110-01-701-8947, fo...

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Cutter Bit and Tool Holder

The U.S. Navy's NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support is seeking quotations for a cutter bit and tool holder...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Power Tools, Hand Tools, Fasteners, Supplies, and Accessories

The City of Chicago Department of Aviation is seeking power tools, hand tools, attachments, fastener...

Due in 25 days•City of Chicago > Department of Aviation
Other Manufacturing Technologies

The National Science Foundation is seeking proposals for research and development in other manufactu...

Due in 9 months•United States of America > NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Power Tools, Hand Tools, Fasteners, and Accessories

The City of Chicago is seeking bids for power tools, hand tools, attachments, fasteners, supplies, a...

Due in 25 days•New York State Thruway Authority > Department of Procurement Services
Hand and Power Tools Inventory Supply

JEA is seeking a vendor to supply a five-year inventory of approved hand and power tools, utility eq...

Due in 5 days•JEA
Distributed Manufacturing

The National Science Foundation is seeking proposals for distributed manufacturing research and deve...

Due in 9 months•United States of America > NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Machine Reamers

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 83 machine reamers, with delivery required wit...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Abrasive Wheel Sets

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 15 abrasive wheel sets, NSN 3460-01-629-8188,...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT [CLASS IV])
Valve Lapping Tool

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting one valve lapping tool under NSN 5120-01-620-5982, with q...

Due in about 23 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Assorted Hardware Items

The U.S. Army's Anniston Army Depot is requesting quotes for the purchase and delivery of assorted h...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK ACC ANAD (ACC ANNISTON ARMY DEPOT)
NSN Component Manufacturing Sources

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking manufacturers capable of producing listed National Stock Num...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (LAND SUPPLIER OPERATIONS SMSG)
Winch Power Hoist Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two winch power hoist units, with delivery to ...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT MANU & CON)
Diesel Technology Tools and Equipment

The City of Worcester is seeking bids to supply and deliver tools and equipment for the Worcester Pu...

Due in 5 days•Lafayette Consolidated Government > Purchasing Division
Building Supplies and Tools

Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES Cooperative is seeking bids for building supplies, tools, and...

Due in 27 days•Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Small Arms Tool Kits

The U.S. Army is seeking a small business to supply Small Arms Tool Kits under a five-year IDIQ cont...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK ACC- DTA (KO DIRECTORATE OF CONTRACTING)
Blue Check Tool Manufacturing

The U.S. Navy is seeking a custom-manufactured Blue Check Tool meeting Puget Sound Naval Shipyard dr...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Hose Cut-Off Machines

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two hose cut-off machines, with delivery requi...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Power Supply Manufacturing

The U.S. Navy is seeking 34 power supplies manufactured to Siemens Government Technologies specifica...

Due in 15 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
CNC Machines Sole-Source Notice

New Mexico State University is issuing a sole-source pre-award notice for Magnum Precision Machines ...

Due in 1 day•New Mexico State University
Pneumatic Aircraft Maintenance Equipment

The U.S. Navy is soliciting offers for pneumatic equipment associated with aircraft maintenance and ...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT (PHILADELPHIA)
Pneumatic Motors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for three pneumatic motors, NSN 2895-01-595-9489, ...

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Opportunities Near Virginia Beach, Virginia
Retaining Rings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for seven retaining rings, NSN 5325-01-721-5452, f...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Bookmobile Cellular Internet Service

Virginia Beach Public Library is seeking one cellular data plan or air-card service line for interne...

Due in 18 days•City of Virginia Beach > Virginia Beach Public Library
242 S. Harton Circle Pump Station Force Main Replacement

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking bids to replace approximately 3,500 linear feet of force main ...

Due in about 6 hours•City of Virginia
Central Resort District Drainage Improvements Phase 1 Design-Build

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking proposals from shortlisted design-build contractors for Phase ...

Due in 14 days•City of Virginia Beach > Department of Public Works
Vehicular Directional Light

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one Ford JL3Z-13466-A vehicular direction...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Bookmobile Mobile Data Service

Virginia Beach Public Library is seeking proposals for mobile broadband and cellular data service fo...

Due in 27 days•City of Virginia Beach
Resident Survey Services

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking qualified firms to conduct resident surveys using random sampl...

Due in 6 days•City of Virginia
Public Works Business Consulting Services

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking qualified professional consulting firms for an as-needed annua...

Due in 27 days•City of Virginia Beach > Virginia Beach Development Authority > Department of Economic Development
Mechanical Dredging and Waterway Maintenance

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking an annual renewable indefinite-quantity construction contracto...

Due in 21 days•City of Virginia
Conference Facilities, Catering, and Audio-Visual Services

The Virginia Department of Environmental Quality is seeking conference facilities, catering, lodging...

Due in 21 days•Virginia > Department of Environmental Quality
Microtransit Operations and Fleet Management Services

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking sealed paper proposals for operations and fleet management of ...

Due in 6 days•City of Virginia
Oceanfront Sculpture and Artwork Maintenance

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking artistic services and materials to maintain, repair, and resto...

Due in 13 days•City of Virginia Beach
Snack and Beverage Vending Machine Services

Virginia Beach City Public Schools is requesting proposals for snack and beverage vending machine se...

Due in 13 days•Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Bookmobile Mobile Data Service

Virginia Beach Public Library is seeking proposals for mobile broadband and cellular data service fo...

Due in 27 days•City of Virginia Beach > Virginia Beach Public Library
Underground Utility Locating Services

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking an as-needed contractor to locate and mark city-owned undergro...

Due in 4 days•City of Virginia Beach > Purchasing Division
58 mm Plastic Laboratory Funnel

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one 58 mm plastic laboratory funnel for u...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Bookmobile Mobile Data Service

Virginia Beach Public Library is seeking proposals for mobile broadband service for bookmobiles, inc...

Due in 27 days•City of Virginia Beach > Virginia Beach Public Library
Virginia Beach Convention Center Food and Beverage Operations

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking a contractor to operate food and beverage services, including ...

Due in 5 days•City of Virginia Beach > Convention and Visitors Bureau > Virginia Beach Convention Center
Convention Center Food and Beverage Operations

The City of Virginia Beach is seeking a contractor to operate food and beverage services at the Virg...

Due in 12 days•City of Virginia Beach > Purchasing Division
Taxiway Pavement and Airfield Infrastructure Repairs

The Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command, Mid-Atlantic is seeking market-research responses ...

Due in 14 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC (NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC)
Hand Reamer

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one hand reamer, NSN 5110-01-701-8947, fo...

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Thermal Imaging Systems

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for three thermal imaging systems und...

Due in about 23 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
453 Self-Locking Hexagonal Nuts

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 453 self-locking hexagonal nuts, NSN 5310-00-175-2710, for d...

Due in about 23 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Special Cable Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking eight special cable assemblies, NSN 6150-01-656-6490, for de...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields