Idler Shafts

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 40 idler shafts, NSN 3040-01-671-3321, for delivery to its distribution facility in New Cumberland, Pennsylvania.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE7L2-27-T-0033
Oct 29, 2026 12:00 PM
Oct 19, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
shaun.sehgal@dla.mil
+16146929932
Columbus, OH, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 40 idler shafts, NSN 3040-01-671-3321, part number GS-5252-4, manufactured by CVG Sprague Devices, LLC. The solicitation identifies the item as a supply requirement and specifies delivery within 144 days after award, FOB origin, with destination inspection and acceptance. Packaging and marking requirements include MIL-STD-2073-1E, MIL-STD-129, and applicable DLA packaging requirements.

Classification Codes
NAICS333613Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
PSC3040Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
Smart Codes
idler shaftsautomotive drivetrain componentsmechanical power transmission parts
Specifications
Supply Only
NSNs:
3040-01-671-3321
CAGE Codes:
82484
Timeline
Oct 19, 2026-Solicitation Issue Date
Oct 29, 2026-Quotation Submission Deadline
Documents
'Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing' Opportunities
Self-Aligning Plain Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for four self-aligning plain bearings, NSN 3120-01...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Multiple Gearshafts

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an estimated 524 multiple gearshafts under a one-year ind...

Due in 13 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Rigid Shaft Coupling

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking one rigid shaft coupling for delivery to DLA Distribution Pu...

Due in 7 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (FLUID HANDLING DIVISION)
Flexible Shaft Coupling Parts Kits

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 12 flexible shaft coupling parts kits under a one-year in...

Due in 13 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (LAND SUPPLY CHAIN)
Shafts and Couplings

Westchester County is seeking bids for shafts and couplings under solicitation RFB-WC-26306.

Westchester County > Bureau of Purchase and Supplies
Ball Bearing Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 19 ball bearing units for delivery to DLA Distribution Sa...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Ball Bearing Units

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 105 ball bearing units for delivery to DLA Distribution C...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Flexible Shaft Couplings

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking nine flexible shaft couplings under a total small-business s...

Due in 7 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Bevel Gears

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 184 bevel gears for delivery to DLA depots, with quotes s...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (LAND SUPPLY CHAIN)
Drive Shaft Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an estimated 84 drive shaft assemblies for delivery to DL...

Due in 13 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Rigid Shaft Couplings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting four rigid shaft couplings under NSN 3010-01-735-7725 for...

Due in about 14 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (LAND SUPPLY CHAIN)
Spur Gearshafts

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for five spur gearshafts, NSN 3040-01-725-2019, wi...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Bevel Gearshafts

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting two bevel gearshafts, one for each of two purchase reques...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Self-Aligning Plain Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two self-aligning plain bearings, NSN 3120-00-...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Plain Self-Aligning Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 11 plain, self-aligning bearings and one production lot test...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Universal-Joint Yokes

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 35 universal-joint yokes, with delivery to DLA depots in the...

Due in 14 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
RAM Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 17 RAM bearings, with U.S., outlying-area, or ...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Shaft Coupling Halves

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two coupling halves for shafts, with delivery ...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Ball Bearing Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one ball bearing, NSN 3110-01-537-3745, w...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Ball Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 19 ball bearings, NSN 3110-01-352-2024, with d...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Annular Ball Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for four annular ball bearings, NSN 3110-01-363-60...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Mechanical Spindle Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one mechanical spindle, NSN 3040-01-663-2...

Due in 7 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Guide Bearings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 10 guide bearings, NSN 3110-00-969-9649, with ...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Bearing Unit Housings

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotations for three bearing unit housings, one each acro...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Opportunities Near Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
PMRS Actuarial Consulting Services

The Pennsylvania Municipal Retirement Board is seeking a contractor for professional actuarial consu...

Due in about 1 month•Pennsylvania > Office of Administration > Bureau of Procurement
Sidewalk Snow Removal and Salting Services

The City of Harrisburg is seeking contractors to remove snow and apply deicer to sidewalks and ADA r...

Due in 4 days•City of Harrisburg > Department of Public Works
Emergency Foundation Installation

Amtrak is seeking construction services for an emergency foundation installation project in Harrisbu...

Due in 11 days•Amtrak
Northwest Office Building HVAC Maintenance

The Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board is seeking a contractor for one year of HVAC inspections, prev...

Due in 28 days•Pennsylvania > Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board > Purchasing and Contract Administration Division
Fire Station Interior Renovations

The City of Harrisburg is seeking contractors for the interior renovation of Fire Stations 1 and 2, ...

Due in 15 days•City of Harrisburg > Department of Facilities > Office of Purchasing
Steam Line and Pipe Repairs on O Street

Pennsylvania State University is seeking bids for steam line and pipe repairs on O Street in Harrisb...

Pennsylvania State University
Strategic Facilities Planning Consulting Services

The Pennsylvania Department of Human Services is seeking strategic facilities planning consulting se...

Due in about 1 month•Pennsylvania > Department of General Services > Department of Human Services
2027 Sewer System Improvements Project

Capital Region Water is seeking unit-price bids for the 2027 Sewer System Improvements Project in Ha...

Due in 5 days•Capital Region Water
Residential Reentry Center and Home Confinement Services

The Federal Bureau of Prisons is seeking a contractor to operate a residential reentry center in Har...

Due in 3 months•United States of America > JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF > FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS > RESIDENTIAL REENTRY - CO
Teledyne Air Quality Parts

The Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection is seeking bids for Teledyne Instruments air...

Due in 8 days•Pennsylvania > Department of Environmental Protection > Bureau of Office Services
Roadway Drainage and Accessibility Improvements

Dauphin County is seeking a contractor for drainage improvements, guide rail upgrades, ADA ramp upgr...

Due in 13 days•Dauphin County Commissioners
Spinal Cord Injury Research Grant

The Pennsylvania Department of Health is seeking applications for grants to conduct spinal cord inju...

Due in about 2 months•Pennsylvania > Department of Health > Long Term Care Transformation Office > Office of Procurement
Flintlock Muzzleloaders

The Pennsylvania Game Commission is seeking bids for approximately 27 .50-caliber flintlock muzzlelo...

Due in 8 days•Pennsylvania > Pennsylvania Game Commission
Electric Resource Adequacy Consulting Services

The Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission is seeking a consultant to perform recurring electric res...

Due in 15 days•Pennsylvania
Keystone Building CMS Renovations Construction

The Pennsylvania Department of General Services is seeking proposals for general, HVAC, and electric...

Due in 19 days•Pennsylvania > Department of General Services > Capital Programs
Keystone Building CMS Plumbing Renovations

The Pennsylvania Department of General Services is seeking a contractor for plumbing construction as...

Due in about 2 months•Pennsylvania > Department of General Services > Capital Programs
Office Building Interior and Mechanical Renovations

The Pennsylvania Department of General Services is seeking low-bid contractors for interior renovati...

Due in about 2 months•Pennsylvania > Department of General Services > Capital Programs
Office Building Interior and HVAC Renovations

The Pennsylvania Department of General Services is seeking a general construction contractor for int...

Due in about 2 months•Pennsylvania > Department of General Services > Capital Programs
Internet Access and Wide Area Network Services

Commonwealth Charter Academy Charter School is seeking bids for Category 1 internet access and wide ...

Due in 25 days•Commonwealth Charter Academy
Internet Access and Data Transmission Services

Commonwealth Charter Academy is seeking proposals for high-speed Internet access and point-to-point ...

Due in 25 days•Commonwealth Charter Academy
Nonmetal Hose Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for four nonmetal hose assemblies, NSN 4720-0...

Due in about 14 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Matched V-Belt Sets

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 20 matched sets of V-belts for delivery to its distributi...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Air Ejector Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for two air ejector assemblies, NSN 4320-01-4...

Due in about 14 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Hoisting Adapters

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for seven hoisting adapters, with delivery to its ...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT MANU & CON)
Middle Sleeves

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two middle sleeves, NSN 5365-01-651-3388, with...

Due in 7 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields