Terminal Junction Blocks

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 75 terminal junction blocks, NSN 5940-01-380-9861, for delivery to its Corpus Christi, Texas distribution facility.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE4A7-26-T-765D
Sep 25, 2026 12:00 PM
Sep 18, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
georgina.vass@dla.mil
6090 Strathmore Road, Chesterfield Court House, VA, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is soliciting a quotation for 75 sectional terminal junction blocks, NSN 5940-01-380-9861, under purchase request 7018343255. The item is identified with part number M81714/60-22-10 and must meet the cited SAE AS81714/60D, SAE AS81714, and QPL-AS81714-QPD requirements, along with applicable DLA technical, quality, packaging, inspection, and marking requirements. Quotes must be submitted through the DLA Internet Bid Board System. The solicitation is not a small-business set-aside. Delivery is required 169 days after award, FOB origin, with destination inspection and acceptance; the stated shipping destination is the DLA Distribution Corpus Christi facility.

Classification Codes
NAICS335931Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
PSC5940Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
Smart Codes
terminal junction blockselectrical connectorsmilitary electrical components
Specifications
Supply Only
NSNs:
5940-01-380-9861
CAGE Codes:
1E4B58Z2814H5380254963365015G30ZBE82E492
Timeline
Sep 18, 2026-Issue Date
Sep 25, 2026-Quotation Due Date
Documents
'Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing' Opportunities
Source-Controlled Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 52 source-controlled electrical plug connectors under a tota...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (FLUID HANDLING DIVISION)
Electrical Contacts

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 1,117 electrical contacts identified by NSN 5...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Source-Controlled Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 44 source-controlled electrical plug connectors under NSN...

Due in 10 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Electrical Connectors

The Los Angeles Department of Water and Power is seeking bids for connector commodities through its ...

Due in 1 dayCity of Los Angeles > Department of Water & Power
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 731 electrical plug connectors, NSN 5935-01-1...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 23 electrical plug connectors under a women-owned small b...

Due in 14 daysUnited States of America
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 290 electrical plug connectors under a one-ye...

Due in 14 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Connector Plug Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting three connector plugs, NSN 5935-01-737-8697, for delivery...

Due in about 15 hoursUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 147 electrical plug connectors under an SDVOSB set-aside, wi...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking 31 electrical plug connectors under a total small business s...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors, NSN 5935-01-420-3060

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 77 electrical plug connectors und...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Conductor Ferrules

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 50 electrical conductor ferrules, NSN 594...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 16 electrical plug connectors, NSN 5935-01-652-8408, for ...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Electrical Plug Connectors, NSN 5935-01-444-6367

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 86 electrical plug connectors under NSN 5935-...

Due in 7 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 389 electrical plug connectors under NSN 5935...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 60 electrical plug connectors under an automa...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 22 electrical plug connectors under a potential one-year ...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 127 electrical plug connectors under a potential one-year...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors, NSN 5935-01-367-6125

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 110 electrical plug connectors under NSN 5935...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 70 electrical plug connectors under a potenti...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 650 electrical plug connectors under a total ...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 16 electrical plug connectors under a total small busines...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 2,020 electrical plug connectors under a pote...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electrical Plug Connectors

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 368 electrical plug connectors under a total ...

Due in 1 dayUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Opportunities Near Corpus Christi, Texas
Clutch Assembly Components

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking clutch assembly components for aviation supply, with offers ...

Due in 2 monthsUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION AT HUNTSVILLE, AL (DLR PROCUREMENT OPERATIONS [AH])
Eaton Aeroquip AE719218-2 Component

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one Eaton Aeroquip LLC part AE719218-2, a...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Nueces County IH 37 Crack Sealing

The Texas Department of Transportation is seeking bids from prequalified contractors for crack seali...

Due in 7 daysState of Texas > Texas Department of Transportation > Corpus Christi District
Corpus Christi Coast Guard Recruiting Office Lease

The United States Coast Guard Recruiting Command is seeking to lease a 2,000- to 3,000-square-foot r...

Due in 25 daysUnited States of America > HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF > US COAST GUARD > RECRUITING COMMAND(000G7)
Disaster Debris Removal and Emergency Cleanup Services

Nueces County is seeking one or more contractors for disaster debris removal, hauling, reduction, di...

Due in 2 daysCity of Texarkana > Purchasing
Old Courthouse Asbestos Abatement and Demolition

Nueces County is seeking sealed competitive bids for asbestos abatement, demolition, utility removal...

Due in 2 daysNueces County
Oil Dock 3 North Marine Improvements

The Port of Corpus Christi is seeking a contractor to demolish existing marine structures and instal...

Due in 9 daysPort of Corpus Christi
IDIQ Marine Maintenance

The Port of Corpus Christi is seeking firm unit prices for an IDIQ marine maintenance contract perfo...

Due in 8 daysPort of Corpus Christi
Cargo Docks 1 and 2 Maintenance

The Port of Corpus Christi is seeking a contractor to repair washout beneath Cargo Dock 2 and perfor...

Due in 9 daysPort of Corpus Christi
New Maintenance Facility Construction

The Port of Corpus Christi is seeking a contractor to demolish an existing facility and construct pr...

Due in 16 daysPort of Corpus Christi
San Patricio County Hydraulic Cement Highway Maintenance

The Texas Department of Transportation is seeking bids from prequalified contractors for a 365-day h...

Due in 7 daysState of Texas > Texas Department of Transportation > Corpus Christi District
HVAC Parts and Supplies

The Texas Health and Human Services Commission is seeking bids for a blanket purchase order supplyin...

Due in 6 daysState of Texas > Health and Human Services Commission > Procurement and Contracting Services
Grease Trap, Sludge Removal, Water Removal, and Repair Services

The Texas Health and Human Services Commission is seeking competitive bids for grease trap waste rem...

Due in 7 daysPlacer County > Health and Human Services Department
Transportation Uniform Supply

The Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority is seeking a contractor to provide uniform supp...

Due in 7 daysCorpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority
Rebuilt Allison B400R Transmission Supply and Services

The Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority is seeking an Allison-authorized contractor to ...

Due in 16 daysCorpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority
Lubricants and Fluid Supply

The Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority is seeking bids for a two-year supply and deliv...

Due in 9 daysCorpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority
Sikorsky Aircraft Instrumentation Item

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one Sikorsky aircraft instrumentation ite...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Aransas County Highway Crack Sealing

The Texas Department of Transportation is seeking bids from prequalified contractors for crack seali...

Due in 7 daysState of Texas > Texas Department of Transportation > Corpus Christi District
Dry Ice Supply and Delivery

The U.S. Army is seeking recurring delivery of dry ice blocks, slabs, and pellets to Corpus Christi ...

Due in 22 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK CCAD CONTR OFF (KO CONTRACTING OFFICE)
Allen-Bradley PLC and HMI Modernization

The U.S. Army is seeking authentic Allen-Bradley PLC and HMI hardware, incidental engineering, turnk...

Due in about 18 hoursUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK CCAD CONTR OFF (KO CONTRACTING OFFICE)
Mil-Spec O-Rings, NSN 5331-00-279-4342

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 17,197 Mil-Spec O-rings identified by NSN...

Due in 6 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Lateral Link Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for two lateral link assemblies, NSN 1680-01-...

Due in 3 daysUnited States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields