Fuseholder, Extracto -- NSN 5920-01-738-4692

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one Littelfuse fuseholder, part number 03453LF3H, NSN 5920-01-738-4692, for delivery to a Naval Special Warfare logistics unit in Pearl City, Hawaii.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE7M5-26-T-516U
Oct 02, 2026 12:00 PM
Sep 22, 2026 12:00 PM
1 month
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
fmte_wiq@dla.mil
+13128507245
43218, Columbus, OH, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking a quotation for one FUSEHOLDER, EXTRACTO, identified as Littelfuse, Inc. part number 03453LF3H and National Stock Number 5920-01-738-4692. The item is a supply requirement with a 20-day delivery period after award, FOB origin, destination inspection, and delivery to a Naval Special Warfare Group 8 logistics support unit in Pearl City, Hawaii. The quotation must comply with the stated DLA packaging, preservation, marking, domestic-material, and applicable technical and quality requirements. The solicitation is not a small-business set-aside, and quotations must be submitted through the DLA Internet Bid Board System.

Classification Codes
NAICS335999All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
PSC5920Fuses, Arresters, Absorbers, and Protectors
Smart Codes
fuseholderselectrical componentsmilitary spare parts
Specifications
Supply Only
No
NSNs:
5920-01-738-4692
CAGE Codes:
75915
Timeline
Sep 22, 2026-Issue Date
Oct 2, 2026-Quotation Due Date
Documents
'All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing' Opportunities
Power Supply, Reference Number 841-01-14

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking an authorized distributor to furnish a power supply, referen...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Drawer, Electrical E Manufacturing and Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for the manufacture and supply of a Drawer, Electr...

Due in 2 months•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Power Transformers

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 16 power transformers under a total small business set-as...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Power Supplies, NSN 6120-01-619-9136

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 92 power supplies under NSN 6120-01-619-9136,...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Power Line Conditioners

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 31 power line conditioners under NSN 6110-01-...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 41 alternating generators under a potential one-year auto...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 44 alternating generators under a potential o...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 24 alternating generators under N...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for 23 alternating generators under a potential on...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 40 alternating generators under a potential o...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Alternating Generators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 37 alternating generators under a potential o...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Power Supply Procurement

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two NSN 6130-01-359-1712 power supplies from a...

Due in 10 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Power Supply Procurement

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for nine power supplies under a total small busin...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Power Supplies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronically submitted quote for 11 power supplies, ...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (LAND SUPPLIER OPNS BATTERIES/TIRES)
Power Supplies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 12 power supplies under a total small business set-aside,...

Due in 10 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Materials and Devices for Power Electronics

The National Science Foundation is seeking proposals for research and development of materials and d...

Due in 9 months•United States of America > NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Electrical Contacts, NSN 5999-01-625-6993

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 392 electrical contacts, NSN 5999-01-625-6993...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Power Supply Manufacturing and Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting the manufacture and supply of a specified power supply, p...

Due in 12 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Power Supply Manufacturing and Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes from authorized distributors for the manufacture a...

Due in 9 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Electrical Supplies for Fiscal Year 2026–2027

The Vermilion Parish School Board is requesting sealed bids for electrical supplies for fiscal year ...

Due in 10 days•Vermilion Parish School Board
Miscellaneous Electrical Supplies

The Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority is seeking bids for miscellaneous electrical supplie...

Due in 2 days•Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority
Power Supplies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 17 power supplies identified by NSN 6130-01-4...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC SUPPLIER OPER OEM DIVISION)
Power Supply Procurement

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 117 power supplies under NSN 6130-01-621-1601...

Due in 12 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA LAND AND MARITIME (STRATEGIC ACQ PROGRAM DIRECTORATE)
Electrical Supplies

The Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales is seeking competitive bids for electrical supplies for p...

Due in 3 days•Quebec > Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales
NRP Power Supply A0

The Defense Logistics Agency is soliciting offers for an NRP power supply, identified as solicitatio...

Due in 29 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA (DLR PROCUREMENT OPERATIONS [AP])
Opportunities Near Pearl City, Hawaii
Disk Valve Poppet Assembly

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one disk valve poppet assembly, NSN 4820-...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Mounting Bracket, NSN 5340-01-721-5127

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one mounting bracket, NSN 5340-01-721-512...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Ball Valve Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one ball valve, NSN 4820-01-682-1872, for...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Carbon Monoxide Indicators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for three carbon monoxide indicators, NSN 666...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Vehicular Shifter Forks

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for five vehicular shifter forks, NSN 2520-01...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Qualified Electrical Plug Connector

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one qualified electrical plug connector, ...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Packing Retainer

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one NSN 5330-01-413-5491 packing retainer...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Hydraulic Manifold Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two manifold assemblies, NSN 2590-01-600-3704,...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
ARM, HANDLE, BREECHBLOCK Components

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for five ARM, HANDLE, BREECHBLOCK components,...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Valve Flow Divider

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one valve flow divider, NSN 4820-01-642-6...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
50-Foot Hose Assembly with Stainless Steel Fittings

The United States Navy is seeking a 50-foot hose assembly with specific stainless steel fittings for...

Due in about 2 months•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE
Battery Energy Storage System Design and Engineering

Hawaii Stevedores, Inc. is seeking a contractor to design and permit a Tesla Megapack battery energy...

Due in 19 days•Hawaii Stevedores, Inc.
Honolulu Fire Department Medical Consulting Services

The City and County of Honolulu, through the Honolulu Fire Department, is seeking a medical consulta...

Due in 5 days•Santaquin City > Fire Department
Valve Flow Divider

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one valve flow divider, NSN 4820-01-642-6...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Department of Health Office Relocation Services

The Hawaii Department of Health is seeking moving services, including labor, transportation, packing...

Due in 9 days•Hawaii > Department of Health > Disease Outbreak Control Division > Fiscal and Administrative Services Office
USCGC Harriet Lane FY2027 Dockside Availability Repairs

The U.S. Coast Guard is seeking a small-business contractor for a 30-day dockside availability invol...

Due in 19 days•United States of America > HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF > U.S. COAST GUARD > SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080)
Virginia-Class Submarine CO2 Scrubber Repairs

The U.S. Navy is issuing a sole-source RFP to Cepeda Associates, Inc. for firm-fixed-price repairs t...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF (NAVSEA SHIPYARD)
Munitions Facility and Storage Addition Construction

The Hawaii National Guard is seeking a small-business contractor for concurrent construction of a mu...

Due in about 1 month•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W7M4 USPFO ACTIVITY HIANG 154 (USPFO HI PROCUREMENT)
Valve Flow Divider

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one valve flow divider, NSN 4820-01-642-6...

Due in about 18 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Freight Utility Containers

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 14 freight utility containers identified by N...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA TROOP SUPPORT (CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT CONTAINERS)
Respirator Test Fit Preventive Maintenance and Calibration

Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard intends to award OHD, LLLP a sole-source contract for yearly maintenance...

Due in almost 3 years•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF (NAVSEA SHIPYARD)
Fluke Model 910R Repair and Calibration

The U.S. Navy's Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility is seeking Fluke E...

Due in 10 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF (NAVSEA SHIPYARD)
Endless Slings With First Article Testing

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for three endless slings, NSN 3940-01-503-837...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Munitions Maintenance and Storage Facility Construction

The United States Army, through the Hawaii National Guard, is seeking a small-business contractor fo...

Due in 30 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W7M4 USPFO ACTIVITY HIANG 154 (USPFO HI PROCUREMENT)
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields