Electronic Module Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one electronic module, NSN 5963-01-721-5489, with delivery required five days after award.

United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY


General
Open
SPE7M5-27-T-1186
Nov 02, 2026 12:00 PM
Oct 21, 2026 12:00 PM
Request for Quote/Qualifications (RFQ)
Federal
Ask AI about this solicitation
Original Solicitation Links
Contact
margaret.j.smith@dla.mil
+16146931671
Columbus, OH, USA
Submission Instructions
Online
Description

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking a quotation for one electronic module, NSN 5963-01-721-5489, part number SFX-SC24DR-0031-B. The item must be delivered within five days after award, FOB origin, with destination inspection and acceptance. The solicitation specifies DLA packaging and marking requirements.

Classification Codes
NAICS334419Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
PSC5963Electronic Modules
Smart Codes
electronic modulesmilitary electronic componentselectronic equipment supply
Specifications
Supply Only
NSNs:
5963-01-721-5489
Timeline
Oct 21, 2026-Solicitation Issued
Nov 2, 2026-Quotation Due
Documents
'Other Electronic Component Manufacturing' Opportunities
Electronic Component Manufacturing and Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for the manufacture and supply of an electronic co...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Wiring Board Assembly

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for the manufacture and delivery of a wiring board...

Due in 25 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Electronic Components Sole-Source Pre-Award Notice

New Mexico State University is posting a sole-source pre-award notice for International Electronic C...

Due in 7 days•New Mexico State University
Electronic Components, NSN 5998-01-731-9370

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for three electronic components, NSN 5998-01-731-...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
CCA Power Board

The U.S. Department of Defense, through the Defense Logistics Agency, is seeking an authorized distr...

Due in 3 months•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Semiconductor Devices

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 15 semiconductor devices, approved source JLR...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN ESOC BUYS)
Circuit Card Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 14 circuit card assemblies, NSN 5...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (NUCLEAR REACTOR PROGRAM)
Circuit Card Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for six circuit card assemblies under NSN 5998-01...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Circuit Card Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 31 circuit card assemblies under a potential one-year aut...

Due in 6 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Circuit Card Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting two circuit card assemblies meeting NSN 5998-01-187-5619 ...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME SUPPLY CHAIN)
Electronic Component Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 13 electronic component assemblies, NSN 5...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Electronic Component Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for five electronic component assemblies iden...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
High-Volume Microelectronics Sourcing

The U.S. Army Contracting Command is seeking capability statements from original component manufactu...

Due in 5 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W0ML USA DEP TOBYHANNA
Circuit Card Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting 19 circuit card assemblies, NSN 5998-01-573-2973, for del...

Due in 8 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Semiconductor Devices, NSN 5961-01-375-0806

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 112 semiconductor devices, NSN 59...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (ACTIVE DEVICES DIVISION)
Circuit Card Assembly Manufacturing

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for manufacture and delivery of a circuit card ass...

Due in about 1 month•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG (DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG)
Microcircuit Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for 12 microcircuit assemblies, NSN 5962-01-1...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Special Cable Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for 45 special cable assemblies under NSN 6150-01...

Due in about 2 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Special Cable Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is seeking quotes for 18 special cable assemblies under a HUBZone set-a...

Due in about 2 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC SUPPLIER OPER AE AND AF DIV)
Radio Cable Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting an electronic quote for 16 cable assemblies for radio equ...

Due in 1 day•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Electronic Components, NSN 5998-01-653-9440

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for three electronic components identified by NSN...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (NUCLEAR REACTOR PROGRAM)
Electrical and Electronic Assemblies

The U.S. Navy is seeking eight units associated with NSN 0132-94-492 for an electrical and electroni...

Due in 17 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT (PHILADELPHIA)
Materials and Devices for Power Electronics

The National Science Foundation is seeking proposals for research and development of materials and d...

Due in 9 months•United States of America > NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Radio Cable Assemblies

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting eight radio cable assemblies under a total small business...

Due in about 2 hours•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA AVIATION (ASC COMMODITIES DIVISION)
Opportunities Near Norfolk, Virginia
Rotary Gear Operators

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting six rotary gear operators for delivery to the Mid-Atlanti...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (LAND SUPPLIER OPNS VEHICLE SPT)
Civilian Mariner Wireless Network Installation and Sustainment

The U.S. Navy's Military Sealift Command intends to award BAH a sole-source contract to install, ref...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > MSCHQ NORFOLK (MSC HQS)
Button Plugs

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for six button plugs, NSN 5340-01-706-0379, with ...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Norfolk Office Space Lease

The U.S. General Services Administration is seeking competitive lease proposals for 15,592 to 16,412...

Due in 19 days•United States of America > GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION > PUBLIC BUILDINGS SERVICE > PBS OFFICE OF LEASING
Flue Damper

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one flue damper, NSN 4520-01-690-9323, wi...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Gasket Supply

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one gasket, NSN 5330-01-735-0110, with de...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Mounting Plate

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one mounting plate, NSN 2590-01-725-5178,...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Commercial Maritime Platform and Event Support

The U.S. Army is seeking a commercially operated maritime platform and event-support services for re...

Due in 16 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE ARMY > W6QK ACC-APG-ORLANDO (ACC-APG)
Electrical Plug Connector

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one electrical plug connector, NSN 5935-0...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Fire Protection Systems Testing, Inspection, and Maintenance Services

Portsmouth Public Schools is requesting proposals for fire protection systems testing, inspections, ...

Due in 7 days•Portsmouth Public Schools
Lake and Pond Management Services

The City of Portsmouth is seeking proposals from qualified firms for as-needed lake and pond managem...

Due in about 8 hours•City of Portsmouth
Rechargeable Sealed Lead-Acid Batteries

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting quotes for two rechargeable sealed lead-acid storage batt...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Logic Controller Repair and Modification

NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support is soliciting repair and modification of logic controllers for the Sub...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Quick-Acting Watertight Scuttles

The U.S. Navy's Mid-Atlantic Regional Maintenance Center is requesting new quick-acting watertight s...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > MID ATLANTIC REG MAINT CTR (REGIONAL MAINTENANCE CENTER)
High-Rise Bascule Bridge Repair

The Virginia Department of Transportation is seeking a prequalified contractor to repair a high-rise...

Due in 27 days•Commonwealth of Virginia > Department of Transportation
Pavilion Facility Management and Operations Services

The City of Portsmouth is seeking professional services for pavilion facility management, programmin...

Due in 19 days•City of Portsmouth
Valve Seats for USS Gerald R. Ford

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quote for two valve seats, NSN 4820-01-669-5325, with o...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Circuit Card Assembly Repair and Modification

The U.S. Department of Defense is seeking repair of two circuit card assemblies, NSN 5998-01-509-833...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEPT OF THE NAVY > NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH (NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG)
Citywide HVAC Preventive Maintenance Services

The City of Portsmouth is requesting proposals for citywide preventive maintenance services for HVAC...

Due in 8 days•City of Portsmouth
As-Needed Architectural and Engineering Consulting Services

The City of Portsmouth is seeking multiple licensed architectural and engineering consulting firms t...

Due in 5 days•City of Portsmouth
Park Planning and Landscape Architecture On-Call Services

The City of Chesapeake is seeking qualifications from multidisciplinary firms for on-call park plann...

Due in 5 days•City of Chesapeake > Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
Corrective HVAC Maintenance and Repairs

The City of Portsmouth is requesting proposals for corrective maintenance and HVAC repair services.

Due in 5 days•City of Portsmouth
Gas Detector

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting a quotation for one gas detector, NSN 6665-01-692-9177, w...

Due in 11 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
Check Valve, NSN 4820-01-691-5578

The Defense Logistics Agency is requesting one check valve, NSN 4820-01-691-5578, for delivery to NA...

Due in 4 days•United States of America > DEPT OF DEFENSE > DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY > DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (MARITIME HARDWARE/ELECTRICAL)
Veterinary Overhead-Tube-Crane Digital X-Ray System

The City of Norfolk is seeking a veterinary overhead-tube-crane digital X-ray system.

Due in 11 days•City of Norfolk
Comments
Correspondences
Custom Fields